Feed on
Posts
Comments

Redmarley buses

Bus services calling at Redmarley

(organised by Newent Community Transport http://www.sheppardhouse.co.uk/)


Service No 693  Thursdays only

Redmarley—Compton Green—Onslow Road—Newent

Pick up pointOutwardReturn
Highleadon, Highleadon Green9.2512.11
Upleadon, The Cross9.3012.06
Brand Green, Pauntley Village Hall9.3312.03
Redmarley , War Memorial9.3911.57
Compton Green, Compton Green Nurseries9.4711.49
Newent, Onslow Road, Pippin Close9.5711.39
Newent, Onslow Road, opp Oak Park10.0011.36
Newent, Church Way10.0311.33
Newent Library/Co-Op10.0611.30

Service No 679  Tuesday and Friday (excluding public holidays)

Redmarley-Lowbands-Bromsberrow-Bromsberrow Heath-Brooms Green-Ledbury

Pick-up pointOutwardReturn
Newent, The Co-op10.0213.35
Upleadon, Eden Hill, The Cross10.0813.29
Brand Green, Village Hall10.1313.24
Redmarley, War Memorial10.2313.14
Playley Green, Redmarley, Post Office10.2613.11
Lowbands, Chartist Lane, Mill Lane10.2913.08
Bromesberrow Place, Nurseries10.3713.00
Bromesberrow, opp Letter House10.4112.56
Bromesberrow Heath, opp Post Office10.4512.52
Brooms Green, opp Memorial Hall10.4812.49
Greenway, Crossroads10.5012.47
Ledbury, High St, Memorial11.0012.37
Tescos, Ledbury11.0312.34

 

css.php